SENIOR MARINE ADVISORS

LtCol Victor J.Croizat
Aug 1954- Jun 1956

LtCol William N. Wilkes, Jr. 
Jun 1956 - Jun 1958

LtCol Frank R. Wilkinson, Jr.
Jun 1958 - Jun 1960

LtCol Clifford J. Robichaud, Jr.
Jun 1960 - Aug 1961

LtCol Robert E. Brown 
Aug 1961 - Oct 1962

LtCol Clarence G. Moody, Jr.
Oct 1962 - Oct 1963

LtCol Wesley C. Noren
Oct 1963 - Sep 1964

Col William P. Nesbit
Sep 1964 -Jul 1965

Col John A. McNeil
Jul  1965 -Jul 1966

Col Nels E. Anderson
Jul 1966 - Jul 1967

Col Richard L. Michael, Jr.
Jul 1967 - Jul 1968   (Deceased)

Col Leroy Vance Corbett
 Jul 1968 - Jul 1969

Col William M. VanZuyen
Jul 1969 - Jun 1970  (Deceased)

LtCol Alexander P. McMilllan
Jun 1970- Jul 1970

Col Francis W. Tief
Jul 1970 - Jul 1971

Col Joshua W. Dorsey III 
1971-1973    (Deceased)

Col Anthony Lukeman
1973 - April 1975